Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9432,450
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4611,529
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5041,556
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8434,874
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0853,781
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6844,153
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7285,424
QuinteroChile 12,3827,694
QingdaoChina 8,2475,125
QiqiharChina 7,6424,749
QuitoEcuador 10,5586,561
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,65910,973
QuettaPakistan 4,5082,801
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6155,354
Quang TriVietnam 8,6845,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -