Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4632,773
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3522,704
KhostAfghanistan 4,5852,849
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3352,694
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5108,395
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,258
KlagenfurtAustria 536333
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3511,461
KandiBenin 3,8002,361
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1964,472
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1984,473
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9205,543
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8254,862
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1814,462
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4104,605
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1244,427
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9173,677
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9224,302
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7842,973
KashiChina 4,7712,964
KunmingChina 7,7334,806
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2373,254
KhargaEgypt 2,2231,381
KosseirEgypt 2,3511,461
KajaaniFinland 2,4811,542
KuopioFinland 2,3361,452
KuusamoFinland 2,6811,666
KarlsruheGermany 1,030640
KasselGermany 1,163723
KonstanzGermany 894555
KumasiGhana 4,4392,758
KalamataGreece 705438
KerkiraGreece 370230
Kythira IslandGreece 824512
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8212,996
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8032,363
KankanGuinea 4,4642,774
KindiaGuinea 4,7072,925
KissidougouGuinea 4,6012,859
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9268,033
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8215,481
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8215,482
KeszthelyHungary 461287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2832,040
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7504,194
KotaIndia 5,5563,453
KozhikodeIndia 6,5404,064
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0337,478
KermanIran 3,7002,300
KermanshahIran 2,6751,662
Khoram AbadIran 2,8161,750
KilkennyIreland 2,1851,358
KingstonJamaica 9,0545,627
KagoshimaJapan 9,2725,762
KanazawaJapan 9,2305,736
KaruizawaJapan 9,3615,817
KatsuuraJapan 9,5655,944
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4465,870
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8305,487
KobeJapan 9,3055,782
KochiJapan 9,2975,777
KofuJapan 9,4195,853
KumagayaJapan 9,4255,857
KumamotoJapan 9,1805,705
KumejimaJapan 9,4395,865
KureJapan 9,1805,705
KushiroJapan 9,0905,649
KutchanJapan 8,9165,541
KyotoJapan 9,3095,785
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8873,037
KitaleKenya 4,9273,062
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0531,897
KufraLibya 2,1051,308
KaunasLithuania 1,423884
KlaipedaLithuania 1,470914
KybartaiLithuania 1,375855
KarongaMalawi 6,0653,769
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0685,635
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2066,342
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2375,740
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1965,715
KuantanMalaysia 9,3235,794
KuchingMalaysia 10,0786,263
KayesMali 4,2192,622
KeniebaMali 4,3502,703
KidalMali 3,1211,939
KitaMali 4,2222,624
KoutiaMali 4,0602,523
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5248,404
KisinevMoldova 985612
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3164,547
KhatgalMongolia 6,0103,735
KhovdMongolia 5,5533,451
KhujirtMongolia 6,3633,954
KhutagMongolia 6,2263,869
KenitraMorocco 2,3311,448
KalewaMyanmar 7,1894,467
KathaMyanmar 7,2874,528
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4835,271
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3894,592
KengtungMyanmar 7,7494,815
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1124,420
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6934,780
KathmanduNepal 6,1703,834
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0249,957
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,02311,199
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,14011,273
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,11411,256
KarioiNew Zealand 18,09511,244
KawerauNew Zealand 18,13911,272
KopuaNew Zealand 18,17611,295
KanoNigeria 3,5262,191
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6705,388
KarasjokNorway 3,0121,872
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3221,443
KristiansandNorway 1,8641,158
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3721,474
KhasabOman 3,9022,425
KarachiPakistan 4,8573,018
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8623,021
KhanpurPakistan 4,9143,054
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6332,879
KororPalau 11,5367,169
Kasprowy WierchPoland 746464
KlodzkoPoland 873543
KoszalinPoland 1,293803
KrakowPoland 836520
KalakanRussia 6,7284,181
KaliningradRussia 1,355842
KamenskoeRussia 7,9824,960
KandalaksaRussia 2,8581,776
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2422,015
KazanRussia 2,6541,649
KemRussia 2,6881,670
KerchRussia 1,493928
KhabarovskRussia 8,1585,069
KirenskRussia 6,1183,802
KirovRussia 2,8031,742
KljuciRussia 8,4695,263
KolpasevRussia 4,6932,916
KorfRussia 8,1965,093
KostromaRussia 2,3071,433
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1513,822
KotlasRussia 2,8041,743
KrasnodarRussia 1,7041,059
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2662,029
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1921,983
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3333,314
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5052,799
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6561,651
KurganRussia 3,6442,265
KurskRussia 1,6921,052
KyraRussia 6,7924,221
KigaliRwanda 5,1063,173
KoldaSenegal 4,5872,850
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6712,903
KosiceSlovakia 716445
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9754,955
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4595,257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1944,470
KadugliSudan 3,6952,296
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9761,850
KassalaSudan 3,4902,169
KhartoumSudan 3,3082,056
KostiSudan 3,5652,215
KalmarSweden 1,562970
KaresuandoSweden 2,8781,789
KarlstadSweden 1,8961,178
KristianstadSweden 1,515941
KamishliSyria 2,0621,281
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2635,135
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7005,406
Khon KaenThailand 8,3505,189
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4295,238
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4015,221
KairouanTunisia 1,038645
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6931,052
KarsTurkey 2,0831,294
KastamonuTurkey 1,302809
KayseriTurkey 1,526948
KonyaTurkey 1,329826
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3322,071
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8672,403
KinlossUk 2,2531,400
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,600995
KievUkraine 1,282797
KirillovkaUkraine 1,521945
KirovogradUkraine 1,274792
KlepininoUkraine 1,325823
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,385861
Kovel’Ukraine 1,075668
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,321821
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8844,899
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8795,518
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6735,390
Keene, NhUsa 6,9544,321
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8784,895
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3425,805
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9395,555
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0515,625
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7375,429
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1365,677
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9024,910
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7606,065
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2555,130
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8175,479
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8354,869
KabompoZambia 6,2863,906
KabweZambia 6,4374,000
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4323,997
KafirondaZambia 6,2283,870
KaomaZambia 6,4253,992
KasamaZambia 6,0263,745
KasempaZambia 6,2973,913
KawambwaZambia 5,9383,690
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7194,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -