Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1921,362
DjelfaAlgeria 1,561970
DavisAntarctica 13,3138,273
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2808,252
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7977,952
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0206,226
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5589,668
DhakaBangladesh 6,8534,258
D’UccleBelgium 1,382859
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2485,747
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8726,135
DouradosBrazil 10,3676,442
DoualaCameroon 4,3772,720
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6073,484
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0044,974
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6383,504
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6294,119
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7374,808
DuianChina 6,6424,127
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2212,623
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5315,301
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6065,348
DabaaEgypt 1,584984
DakhlaEgypt 2,1491,336
DijonFrance 1,143711
DresdenGermany 999621
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1592,585
DebrecenHungary 604375
DalatangiIceland 3,1901,982
DaltonganjIndia 6,3003,915
DarbhangaIndia 6,3113,922
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9534,321
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9604,325
DumkaIndia 6,5454,067
DwarkaIndia 5,1913,226
DezfulIran 2,8941,798
DublinIreland 2,1551,339
DecimomannuItaly 849528
DobbiacoItaly 649403
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5862,850
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9271,197
DagorettiKenya 5,2333,252
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,599994
DedzaMalawi 6,5464,068
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6624,140
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9394,312
DaweiMyanmar 8,1505,064
De BiltNetherlands 1,428887
De KooyNetherlands 1,510939
Den HelderNetherlands 1,515941
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,16811,290
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,91111,130
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,77611,046
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9921,238
DalbandinPakistan 4,3872,726
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7482,951
DirPakistan 4,6442,886
DroshPakistan 4,6202,871
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7676,069
DohaQatar 3,6072,242
DorohoiRomania 876544
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6372,881
DudinkaRussia 4,7862,974
DzardzanRussia 6,2343,874
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4272,130
DakarSenegal 4,5982,857
DaruSierra Leone 4,7802,971
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1815,084
DamazinSudan 3,7762,346
DongolaSudan 2,8591,776
DamascusSyria 1,9061,184
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9061,184
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0651,283
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2342,631
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9063,670
DjerbaTunisia 1,193741
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9421,207
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2371,390
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0861,296
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,465910
DonetskUkraine 1,6451,022
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8972,422
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3505,189
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7604,822
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3255,795
Danville, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0735,016
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0945,651
David City, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9674,951
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2145,726
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7555,440
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1076,280
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8854,900
Delphine, InUsa 8,0675,013
Denton, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2045,720
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4295,238
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6856,018
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1355,055
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7474,814
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4625,258
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1315,674
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1765,081
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1045,658
Dover, DeUsa 7,4864,652
Dover, TnUsa 8,5085,287
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4685,883
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1875,088
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9344,930
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Durham, NhUsa 6,8874,279
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7602,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -