Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6219,707
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0246,229
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8569,853
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6109,079
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9248,031
WoomeraAustralia 14,5399,035
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7917,949
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4744,644
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1975,094
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2655,136
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4324,618
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9614,947
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1405,058
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8555,502
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9278,033
WajimaJapan 9,1775,703
WakamatsuJapan 9,3405,804
WakayamaJapan 9,3415,805
WakkanaiJapan 8,7445,434
WajirKenya 5,0473,136
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2974,534
WindhoekNamibia 7,2534,507
WaihiNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,20111,310
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,17111,291
WaimateNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,13011,266
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,14811,277
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,10711,252
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,19411,306
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,23211,329
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,150
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,07211,230
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,99011,179
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,99411,182
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,91111,130
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,88911,117
WintonNew Zealand 17,63210,956
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,89411,119
WarsawPoland 1,079671
WroclawPoland 944587
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4685,262
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4692,156
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6231,630
WauSudan 4,0062,489
WaddingtonUk 1,8061,122
Waco, TxUsa 9,4505,873
Wake IslandUsa 12,4137,713
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0025,594
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5855,335
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2705,139
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2565,752
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1765,081
Warren, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Warren, PaUsa 7,4844,651
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5674,702
Washington, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Washington, InUsa 8,2165,106
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7935,464
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1564,447
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3425,184
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9574,945
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4835,272
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8835,520
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5845,334
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0345,614
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7544,818
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4194,610
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6565,379
West Point, GaUsa 8,5345,303
West Point, NyUsa 7,2174,485
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4065,223
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0785,020
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9655,571
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0945,651
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3124,544
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6924,780
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9634,948
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3974,597
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4175,231
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4194,610
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4144,607
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9474,938
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9174,920
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7256,043
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1835,085
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9376,175
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1115,040
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6654,763
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -