Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9061,184
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,418881
EsquelArgentina 13,0138,086
EzeizaArgentina 11,5997,208
East SaleAustralia 15,7349,777
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5128,396
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5138,397
EssendonAustralia 15,5389,655
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6385,989
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8646,751
EspinosaBrazil 8,9175,541
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3905,214
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3545,191
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3655,198
Edson, AbCanada 8,4725,264
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0675,635
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2384,498
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2985,157
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6153,489
ErlianChina 7,1654,453
El CaranoColombia 9,9616,190
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,424885
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5815,332
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3805,207
El ArishEgypt 1,8961,178
El TorEgypt 2,1291,323
ErfurtGermany 1,073667
EssenGermany 1,285799
EsfahanIran 3,1431,953
EilatIsrael 2,0931,301
EsashiJapan 8,9735,576
EldoretKenya 4,9893,100
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1853,843
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7481,708
EeldeNetherlands 1,443897
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,92211,137
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2656,379
EnuguNigeria 4,1552,582
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8426,737
EvoraPortugal 2,2321,387
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0054,975
EkimcanRussia 7,6884,777
Elat’MaRussia 2,1901,361
ElistaRussia 2,0991,304
ErbogacenRussia 5,9513,698
EssejRussia 5,4393,380
Ed DueimSudan 3,4662,154
El FasherSudan 3,3022,052
El GeneinaSudan 3,2702,032
El ObeidSudan 3,4802,162
El ShowakSudan 3,5692,218
En NahudSudan 3,4762,160
EdirneTurkey 706439
ErzincanTurkey 1,8171,129
ErzurumTurkey 1,9441,208
EskisehirTurkey 1,089677
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
EntebbeUganda 4,9493,075
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1351,327
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0821,294
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4705,264
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5024,041
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6585,380
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9115,537
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9896,207
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Elko, NvUsa 9,6445,993
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8875,523
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3354,558
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7456,055
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8904,281
Erie, PaUsa 7,5564,695
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6295,983
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8435,495
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9926,209
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4195,232
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3795,828
Evansville, InUsa 8,3225,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -