Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0332,506
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1942,606
MilianaAlgeria 1,531951
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4614,015
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8579,853
Malarg EArgentina 12,4177,716
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7427,918
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7707,314
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6917,265
MendozaArgentina 12,1847,571
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1757,566
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1946,956
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9069,263
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,89910,501
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5107,774
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7887,946
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5299,650
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5479,661
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1399,407
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2099,451
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0888,755
MuharraqBahrain 3,4642,153
MinskBelarus 1,436892
MogilevBelarus 1,534953
MaunBotswana 6,9864,341
MacapaBrazil 8,3185,169
MacauBrazil 7,6444,750
MaceioBrazil 7,9704,952
MachadoBrazil 9,6936,023
ManausBrazil 9,2785,766
MarabaBrazil 8,5945,341
MaringaBrazil 10,2566,373
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7175,417
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9225,544
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2855,149
MonteiroBrazil 7,9114,916
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1375,678
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7674,826
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4875,274
MamfeCameroon 4,1982,608
MarouaCameroon 3,6002,237
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1843,843
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0094,356
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6465,373
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9774,957
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9905,587
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5765,329
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2803,903
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3773,963
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8924,283
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9174,298
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3235,172
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9694,331
Morden, MbCanada 8,0625,010
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3044,539
MoundouChad 3,7952,358
MatecanaColombia 9,9576,188
MoroniComoros 6,5634,079
MosnovCzech Republic 784487
MarstalDenmark 1,464910
Melville HallDominica 7,9874,964
MichesDominican Republic 8,3655,198
MocaDominican Republic 8,4535,253
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5015,282
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5065,286
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4385,244
MilagroEcuador 10,7966,709
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,495929
MinyaEgypt 1,9791,230
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4232,749
MassawaEritrea 3,6292,255
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7441,705
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9461,209
MarseilleFrance 1,050652
MontpellierFrance 1,151715
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2775,144
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,71910,390
MakokouGabon 4,7092,926
MayumbaGabon 5,1773,217
MitzicGabon 4,7012,921
MkamboGabon 4,6482,888
MoandaGabon 4,9333,065
MouilaGabon 5,0013,108
MagdeburgGermany 1,160721
MunichGermany 800497
MünsterGermany 1,300808
MethoniGreece 716445
MilosGreece 854531
MitiliniGreece 818508
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 812505
MacentaGuinea 4,6512,890
MamouGuinea 4,6302,877
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9787,443
MiskolcHungary 639397
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3433,942
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5973,478
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7363,564
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6044,104
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2516,992
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1657,560
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9695,574
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2588,239
MashhadIran 3,5982,236
Malin HeadIreland 2,3101,436
M. CalamitaItaly 630391
Marina Di GinosaItaly 267166
Messina, SicilyItaly 540336
MilanItaly 770479
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 818508
Mount ArgentarioItaly 569353
ManIvory Coast 4,6552,892
MaebashiJapan 9,3855,832
MaizuruJapan 9,2485,747
MakurazakiJapan 9,2795,766
MatsueJapan 9,1125,662
MatsumotoJapan 9,3365,802
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2265,733
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7846,080
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3087,027
MishimaJapan 9,4895,896
MitoJapan 9,4665,882
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6095,971
MiyakoJapan 9,2625,756
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4535,874
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2925,774
MiyazakiJapan 9,2965,777
MombetsuJapan 8,9195,542
MoriokaJapan 9,2165,727
MuroranJapan 8,9785,579
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3625,818
MutsuJapan 9,0805,643
Ma’AnJordan 2,0971,303
MafraqJordan 1,9611,218
MombasaKenya 5,6233,494
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5634,078
MaseruLesotho 8,0605,008
MonroviaLiberia 4,9183,056
MisratahLibya 1,180733
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0994,411
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2534,507
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7484,815
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4964,658
MakhangaMalawi 6,8074,230
MangochiMalawi 6,5854,092
MwmosaMalawi 6,7724,208
MzimbaMalawi 6,2673,894
MzuzuMalawi 6,2303,872
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3595,815
MersingMalaysia 9,4745,887
MiriMalaysia 10,1606,314
MaleMaldives 6,9214,301
MenakaMali 3,3402,076
MoptiMali 3,7802,349
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8598,612
MazatlanMexico 10,7476,678
MeridaMexico 9,7986,089
Mexico CityMexico 10,6016,587
MonterreyMexico 10,1476,305
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7126,656
MaantyMongolia 6,6484,131
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6594,138
MatadMongolia 7,1674,453
MurenMongolia 6,0503,760
MarrakechMorocco 2,6061,620
MeknesMorocco 2,2711,411
MideltMorocco 2,2851,420
MaputoMozambique 7,7674,827
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8084,230
MandalayMyanmar 7,4184,609
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4764,646
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3035,159
MindatMyanmar 7,2854,527
MonywaMyanmar 7,3314,556
MyeikMyanmar 8,3035,159
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2914,530
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,310814
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,98511,176
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,16311,286
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,99411,182
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,98011,173
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,96011,161
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2406,363
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2446,366
MagariaNiger 3,4142,121
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3242,065
MaradiNiger 3,4132,121
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4592,149
MakurdiNigeria 3,9942,482
MinnaNigeria 3,8422,387
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7415,432
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6471,645
MajisOman 4,0552,520
MasirahOman 4,5062,800
Muscat  Oman 4,2462,639
MultanPakistan 4,8833,034
MurreePakistan 4,8343,004
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4148,335
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7786,697
MoyobambaPeru 10,8756,758
MactanPhilippines 10,4966,522
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9326,172
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1581,341
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7512,952
MagadanRussia 7,8564,882
MahackalaRussia 2,3861,483
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7812,350
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7822,350
MarkovoRussia 7,8384,871
MinusinskRussia 5,3383,317
MogocaRussia 6,9724,332
MoscowRussia 2,0251,258
MurmanskRussia 3,0511,896
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8211,753
MatamSenegal 4,2312,629
MogadishuSomalia 5,2653,272
MadridSpain 1,8131,127
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8251,134
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,200746
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0371,266
MelillaSpain 1,9891,236
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6891,050
MalakalSudan 3,9102,430
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7864,839
MontreuxSwitzerland 981609
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7574,820
Mae SariangThailand 7,8334,868
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9884,964
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5005,282
MalatyaTurkey 1,7481,086
MersinTurkey 1,553965
MuglaTurkey 1,062660
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9201,193
ManstonUk 1,591989
MeloUruguay 11,1196,910
MercedesUruguay 11,4507,115
MontevideoUruguay 11,4467,113
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4645,259
Madison, FlUsa 8,5455,310
Madison, InUsa 8,0885,026
Madison, NeUsa 8,5855,335
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0505,003
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8295,487
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5355,303
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1165,043
Marion, InUsa 8,0044,974
Marion, NcUsa 8,1075,038
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6944,781
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1935,713
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6234,737
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2595,132
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8354,869
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7316,047
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3855,210
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9205,543
Medford, WiUsa 7,9584,945
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4495,251
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7125,413
Mena, ArUsa 8,9715,575
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8405,493
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3995,840
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5295,300
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7475,435
Midland, TxUsa 9,7296,046
Milan, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3055,161
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6755,391
Milford, DeUsa 7,4174,609
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3965,217
Millen, GaUsa 8,3375,181
Millport, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9434,314
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9784,957
Minden, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1425,060
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2005,096
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0005,593
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9345,552
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0835,023
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6835,396
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5255,919
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3514,568
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8314,866
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1075,038
Moro, OrUsa 9,4595,878
Morris, MnUsa 8,2085,100
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9674,951
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6724,767
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3485,187
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7254,800
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8294,244
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4145,228
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9965,590
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8125,476
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2005,717
MaracayVenezuela 8,8925,526
MaturinVenezuela 8,5645,322
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1925,712
MeridaVenezuela 9,3035,781
MagoyeZambia 6,5944,097
MansaZambia 6,0763,776
MbalaZambia 5,8823,655
MfuweZambia 6,3763,962
MisamfuZambia 6,0163,739
MonguZambia 6,4594,014
MpikaZambia 6,2163,863
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4323,997
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5544,073
MumbwaZambia 6,4854,030
MwinilungaZambia 6,0833,780
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0964,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -