Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2912,667
TiranaAlbania 202126
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4991,553
TebessaAlgeria 1,178732
TimimounAlgeria 2,1811,355
TindoufAlgeria 2,8891,796
TouggourtAlgeria 1,497930
TrelewArgentina 12,6427,856
TucumanArgentina 11,4817,135
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5848,441
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5838,440
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5668,430
TibooburraAustralia 14,8629,235
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5769,058
TshaneBotswana 7,4234,613
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9625,569
TarauacaBrazil 10,5306,543
TauaBrazil 7,9914,966
TefeBrazil 9,6756,012
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0715,637
TeresinaBrazil 8,0935,029
TiriosBrazil 8,5405,307
TorresBrazil 10,5826,576
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0835,023
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0266,231
TriunfoBrazil 7,9834,961
TucuruiBrazil 8,5085,287
TuriacuBrazil 8,0154,980
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3723,960
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7635,445
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2785,144
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8194,859
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7284,802
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5284,678
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6614,760
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1914,469
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3994,598
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4114,605
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2954,533
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9983,727
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8517,986
TaiyuanChina 7,6074,727
TaoyuanChina 9,1415,680
TengchongChina 7,3944,595
TønderDenmark 1,521945
TylstrupDenmark 1,7151,066
TystofteDenmark 1,484922
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5795,331
TahrirEgypt 1,7411,082
TantaEgypt 1,7461,085
TallinEstonia 1,9151,190
TartuEstonia 1,8311,138
TampereFinland 2,1261,321
TurkuFinland 2,0071,247
ToulonFrance 993617
ToulouseFrance 1,359844
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,48910,246
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,58210,926
TchibanGabon 5,1093,175
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2061,371
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,180733
TamaleGhana 4,1322,568
ThessalonikiGreece 469292
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 676420
TimehriGuyana 8,4035,222
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1606,314
TelaHonduras 10,0506,245
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8454,254
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8454,254
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4197,096
TabrizIran 2,4291,510
TeheranIran 2,9461,831
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8941,177
Taranto, PugliaItaly 253157
TarvisioItaly 558347
TermoliItaly 265165
TorinoItaly 872542
Torino/ CaselleItaly 883549
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 709441
TrevicoItaly 297185
TrevisoItaly 578359
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 483300
Turin, PiedmontItaly 878546
TabouIvory Coast 4,9393,069
TadotsuJapan 9,2505,748
TakadaJapan 9,2795,766
TakamatsuJapan 9,2665,758
TakayamaJapan 9,3035,781
TanegashimaJapan 9,3685,822
TatenoJapan 9,4755,888
TateyamaJapan 9,5535,936
TokushimaJapan 9,3185,791
TokyoJapan 9,4875,896
TomakomaiJapan 8,9815,581
TottoriJapan 9,1805,705
ToyamaJapan 9,2535,750
ToyookaJapan 9,2115,724
TsuJapan 9,3805,829
TsurugaJapan 9,2755,764
TsuyamaJapan 9,2025,718
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5262,191
TripoliLebanon 1,7841,108
TobrukLibya 1,306811
TripoliLibya 1,192741
TelsiaiLithuania 1,513940
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4784,647
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0865,025
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7994,846
ThyoloMalawi 6,7694,206
TawauMalaysia 10,4816,513
TessalitMali 2,9651,843
TimbuktuMali 3,5062,178
TombMali 3,5102,181
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8582,397
TacubayaMexico 10,6016,587
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2756,385
TarialanMongolia 6,1713,835
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9663,707
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2473,882
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6744,147
TangierMorocco 2,1981,366
TarfayaMorocco 3,2362,011
TazaMorocco 2,1331,325
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5784,709
TaungooMyanmar 7,6624,761
ThandweMyanmar 7,5214,674
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,28010,117
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,70311,001
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,13111,267
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,11211,255
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,58210,925
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,14511,275
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,01111,192
TemukaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
TimaruNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,85211,093
TahouaNiger 3,3212,064
TillaberyNiger 3,5432,202
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6845,396
TromsoNorway 3,0061,868
TrondheimNorway 2,3611,467
ThumraitOman 4,3762,719
TacnaPeru 11,2256,976
TarapotoPeru 10,8616,749
TrujilloPeru 11,2036,962
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5066,528
TorunPoland 1,156718
TimisoaraRomania 429266
TambovRussia 2,0581,279
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7842,352
TaraRussia 4,1992,610
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4002,734
TermezRussia 4,1772,596
TernejRussia 8,5235,296
TobolskRussia 3,8352,383
TomskRussia 4,8423,009
Tot’MaRussia 2,5491,584
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3162,061
TuapseRussia 1,6981,055
TuraRussia 5,4653,396
TurukhanskRussia 4,8713,027
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1441,954
TortosaSpain 1,473915
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1794,461
TokerSudan 3,2662,030
TartousSyria 1,7621,095
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1645,694
TaboraTanzania 5,5123,425
TakThailand 8,0244,986
TrangThailand 8,7495,437
TabligboTogo 4,3292,690
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3825,830
TunisTunisia 932579
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9071,806
TireeUk 2,3461,458
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9701,224
TernopilUkraine 961597
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2006,960
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5275,299
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2985,156
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6035,346
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6785,393
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7395,430
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9614,326
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Temple, TxUsa 9,5015,904
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1795,704
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8155,478
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8174,857
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3545,192
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8224,861
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5105,910
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7435,433
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3314,556
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3985,840
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3324,556
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2036,340
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9915,587
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6935,402
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8914,904
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1682,590
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -