Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3251,445
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,434891
AlgiersAlgeria 1,429888
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,090678
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5737,191
AzulArgentina 11,8307,351
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8899,252
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2788,251
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8428,601
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7248,528
AmberleyAustralia 15,6259,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3991,491
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6271,633
AimoresBrazil 9,1815,705
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3925,215
AltamiraBrazil 8,6615,382
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4025,842
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6986,027
ApodiBrazil 7,7734,830
AracajuBrazil 8,1705,077
AracuaiBrazil 9,0255,608
AragarcasBrazil 9,6736,011
AraxaBrazil 9,5895,959
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9584,945
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0735,638
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4834,650
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6023,481
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1773,217
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4984,659
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7584,821
AbecheChad 3,2131,997
AntofagastaChile 11,6337,229
AricaChile 11,2536,993
AltaiChina 5,3243,308
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4146,472
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3396,425
AraucaColombia 9,3815,829
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4575,255
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3815,208
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6501,026
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9131,189
AswanEgypt 2,4791,541
AsyutEgypt 2,0931,300
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3976,461
AsmaraEritrea 3,6332,258
AssabEritrea 4,0522,518
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2532,643
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 770478
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7409,781
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7746,695
AccraGhana 4,4952,794
AlexandroupolisGreece 678422
AthensGreece 702436
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 726451
AasiaatGreenland 4,9013,045
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2252,626
AputiteqGreenland 4,0522,518
AkureyriIceland 3,3892,106
AgraIndia 5,6063,484
AhmedabadIndia 5,4313,375
AkolaIndia 5,9513,698
AllahabadIndia 6,0183,740
AmritsarIndia 5,0803,157
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9197,407
AbadanIran 2,9991,864
ArakIran 2,9031,804
AlbengaItaly 821510
AlgheroItaly 845525
AmendolaItaly 233145
AnconaItaly 387241
ArezzoItaly 516321
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6912,915
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6582,894
AbashiriJapan 8,9935,588
AburatsuJapan 9,3255,795
AikawaJapan 9,2005,717
AjiroJapan 9,5045,906
AkitaJapan 9,1575,690
AkuneJapan 9,2115,724
AomoriJapan 9,0975,653
AsahikawaJapan 8,9235,545
AsosanJapan 9,1975,715
AmmanJordan 1,9701,224
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6872,912
AinaziLatvia 1,7481,086
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0544,383
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1914,469
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4674,640
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8934,283
AtarMauritania 3,8052,365
AgalegaMauritius 7,0764,397
AcapulcoMexico 10,8626,750
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0533,761
AltaiMongolia 5,9493,697
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3993,976
AgadirMorocco 2,8051,743
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,428887
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,71211,006
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,95011,154
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,05211,218
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,92611,139
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2286,356
AgadezNiger 3,0131,872
AsuncionParaguay 10,8086,716
ArequipaPeru 11,2026,961
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6886,020
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,51810,264
AradRomania 467290
AjanRussia 7,6544,756
AldanRussia 6,9284,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4591,528
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3882,727
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2935,153
AnadyrRussia 7,9364,931
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8101,746
ArmavirRussia 1,8581,155
AstrakhanRussia 2,3911,486
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,67010,359
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1491,335
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7261,072
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6391,018
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8581,155
Abu HamedSudan 2,9401,827
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6672,279
AqiqSudan 3,3102,057
ArbaatSudan 3,0911,921
AromaSudan 3,4412,139
AtbaraSudan 3,1541,960
Abu KamalSyria 2,1761,353
AleppoSyria 1,7861,110
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5295,300
AtakpameTogo 4,2392,634
AdanaTurkey 1,595991
AfyonTurkey 1,133704
AnkaraTurkey 1,269789
AntalyaTurkey 1,255780
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4042,115
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1571,340
AberporthUk 1,9941,239
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9741,226
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,301809
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,317819
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9032,425
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8882,416
ArtigasUruguay 11,1256,913
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7285,423
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3675,821
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5375,926
Ada, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2535,129
Akron, OhUsa 7,7184,796
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4625,880
Albany, GaUsa 8,5405,307
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0914,406
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2475,125
Albion, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7156,037
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4775,268
Algona, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Alice, TxUsa 9,8016,091
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3374,559
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Alma, MiUsa 7,7964,845
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5614,699
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9536,185
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4195,853
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0854,403
Amite, LaUsa 9,0845,645
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4225,234
Anderson, InUsa 8,0785,020
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2485,126
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4194,610
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7805,456
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7845,458
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7725,451
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1865,087
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8564,882
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4525,873
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Athens, GaUsa 8,3485,187
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4465,248
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3574,572
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1335,675
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2975,156
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9045,533
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Austin, TxUsa 9,5905,960
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7182,310
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4292,752
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0735,638
AdenYemen 4,2062,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -