Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4082,739
NeuquenArgentina 12,5497,798
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8057,336
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,92810,519
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8619,856
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9039,261
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5805,332
NatitingouBenin 3,9452,451
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5185,914
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9502,455
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1782,596
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6063,484
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8843,656
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2963,912
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6354,745
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2285,113
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2194,486
N’DjamenaChad 3,4062,117
NanchangChina 8,4865,274
NanjingChina 8,4425,246
NanningChina 8,3365,180
NicosiaCyprus 1,553965
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,426886
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3995,219
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5905,338
NegeleEthiopia 4,6572,894
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,62910,333
NandiFiji 16,62910,333
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1541,339
NancyFrance 1,139708
NantesFrance 1,6261,010
NiceFrance 890553
NeustrelitzGermany 1,246774
NurembergGermany 933580
NurnbergGermany 935581
NaxosGreece 875544
NanortalikGreenland 4,5852,849
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5882,851
NordGreenland 4,5222,810
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8853,035
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6602,896
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0883,783
New DelhiIndia 5,4513,387
Naples, CampaniaItaly 372231
NaganoJapan 9,3145,788
NagasakiJapan 9,1335,675
NagoJapan 9,4985,902
NagoyaJapan 9,3705,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5105,910
NaraJapan 9,3425,805
NazeJapan 9,4595,878
NemuroJapan 9,1175,665
NiigataJapan 9,2555,751
NikkoJapan 9,3815,829
NobeokaJapan 9,2605,754
NairobiKenya 5,2323,251
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8339,217
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6872,913
NidaLithuania 1,422884
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9454,316
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6904,779
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2543,886
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3953,974
NaraMali 3,8982,422
NioroMali 4,0162,496
NemaMauritania 3,7632,338
NouakchottMauritania 4,2082,615
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,31710,140
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,21011,316
NelsonNew Zealand 17,95911,160
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,17011,291
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2506,369
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1941,985
NiameyNiger 3,5862,228
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8711,784
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1921,983
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0422,511
NawabshahPakistan 4,8743,029
NokkundiPakistan 4,2562,645
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7776,697
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9396,176
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4602,150
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1264,428
NikolaevRussia 1,194742
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0364,994
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7195,418
NizneangarskRussia 6,3003,915
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7403,567
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5292,193
NovgorodRussia 1,9861,234
NovosibirskRussia 4,7502,952
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2644,514
No. 6Sudan 2,7831,730
NyalaSudan 3,4652,153
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4415,245
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1925,090
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7005,406
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0204,984
NarathiwatThailand 9,0115,600
NigdeTurkey 1,496930
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0341,885
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,392865
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8574,883
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8574,883
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3955,217
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0785,641
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8115,475
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9484,318
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2814,525
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6184,734
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2325,115
New London, WiUsa 7,9214,922
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1075,659
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1255,671
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2555,130
New YorkUsa 7,2174,485
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2254,490
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2254,490
Newark, NjUsa 7,2484,504
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6424,749
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2535,129
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9935,588
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5345,303
Newport, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0955,031
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6434,749
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6105,351
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7366,050
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6965,404
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8625,507
Norton, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7714,829
NdolaZambia 6,2813,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -