Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1932,606
ChlefAlgeria 1,604997
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,212753
CeresArgentina 11,4697,127
ChamicalArgentina 11,8187,344
ChepesArgentina 11,9117,401
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9548,050
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2987,021
CórdobaArgentina 11,7377,294
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7417,296
CorrientesArgentina 11,0576,871
CairnsAustralia 14,3228,900
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7719,800
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2857,634
CedunaAustralia 14,3458,914
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0239,335
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1718,806
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2939,503
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9018,638
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8219,832
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9958,696
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0474,379
CharnocksBarbados 8,0184,983
CotonouBenin 4,3222,686
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3005,779
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5445,931
CabroboBrazil 8,1255,049
CaceresBrazil 10,0956,273
CaetiteBrazil 8,8255,484
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7714,829
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2116,345
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3366,423
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7606,065
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0735,017
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7105,413
CaparaoBrazil 9,3235,793
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7036,030
CaratingaBrazil 9,2805,767
CaravelasBrazil 8,9095,536
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9275,547
CarolinaBrazil 8,6255,360
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2306,357
CataguasesBrazil 9,4525,874
CatalaoBrazil 9,5475,933
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8616,128
CaxiasBrazil 8,1155,043
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6666,628
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6034,725
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5045,906
ChapecoBrazil 10,5996,586
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7036,030
CipoBrazil 8,2865,149
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8375,491
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3025,781
CordeiroBrazil 9,4855,894
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9295,549
CorumbaBrazil 10,3186,412
CoximBrazil 10,0686,256
CrateusBrazil 7,9404,934
CuiabaBrazil 9,9376,175
CuritibaBrazil 10,2326,358
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6095,350
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1205,667
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4643,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8473,633
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4343,377
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7244,178
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2893,908
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1683,833
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1653,831
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2843,905
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6804,151
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7254,179
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1404,437
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0944,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4743,401
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1655,074
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1934,470
Comox, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3253,931
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4215,233
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8185,479
ChicoChile 13,2728,248
ChillanChile 12,6667,871
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7527,924
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9067,398
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3068,268
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4997,767
ChangchunChina 7,9834,961
ChangduChina 6,8914,282
ChangshaChina 8,2845,148
ChengduChina 7,4474,628
ChongqingChina 7,7234,799
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4615,879
CrikvenicaCroatia 390243
CamagueyCuba 8,8845,521
CasablancaCuba 9,0885,647
ChebCzech Republic 933580
CopenhagenDenmark 1,504934
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3845,210
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5035,284
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4405,245
CanarEcuador 10,7756,696
CairoEgypt 1,8301,137
CaenFrance 1,603996
ChateaurouxFrance 1,372853
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0525,004
CocobeachGabon 4,7082,926
CologneGermany 1,252778
ChiosGreece 830516
CorfuGreece 370230
ConakryGuinea 4,7982,982
CatacamasHonduras 9,9966,211
CholutecaHonduras 10,2136,346
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7604,201
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8444,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8444,253
ChahbaharIran 4,3122,680
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3331,450
ClonesIreland 2,2461,396
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3201,442
CorkIreland 2,2361,390
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2351,389
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 848527
CameriItaly 818508
CampobassoItaly 309192
Cape BellavistaItaly 763474
Cape CarbonaraItaly 822511
Cape FrascaItaly 868540
Cape MeleItaly 816507
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 375233
Catania, SicilyItaly 632392
CerviaItaly 501311
CiampinoItaly 464288
Cimone MountainItaly 622386
Cisa PassItaly 689428
CivitavecchiaItaly 520323
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 641398
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 710441
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 415258
ChibaJapan 9,5135,912
ChichibuJapan 9,4225,855
ChichijimaJapan 10,3806,450
ChoshiJapan 9,5445,931
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8151,128
ChilekaMalawi 6,7124,171
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4944,036
ChitipaMalawi 6,0223,742
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2496,369
ComitanMexico 10,3556,434
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7437,919
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0414,376
ChoirMongolia 6,7454,191
CasablancaMorocco 2,4581,527
ChindeMozambique 7,0644,390
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7524,817
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,63510,958
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,08711,239
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,80811,066
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,91011,130
CondegaNicaragua 10,1516,308
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0725,016
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8535,501
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5875,336
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7355,428
ChhorPakistan 5,0373,130
ChitralPakistan 4,6102,865
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6116,594
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6506,618
CajamarcaPeru 11,0806,885
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9606,811
ChiclayoPeru 11,1656,938
ChimbotePeru 11,2336,981
CuzcoPeru 11,0256,851
CzestochowaPoland 911566
CoimbraPortugal 2,2171,378
CalafatRomania 418260
CeahlauRomania 787489
ClujRomania 630392
ConstantaRomania 869540
CraiovaRomania 500311
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3093,299
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2762,657
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4784,026
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5254,676
Cape UelenRussia 7,8974,907
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4505,251
CaraRussia 6,6964,161
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2362,011
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0974,410
ChitaRussia 6,7254,179
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7304,182
CokurdahRussia 6,7974,224
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0264,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5205,294
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2345,117
CaceresSpain 2,0721,287
CadizSpain 2,1901,361
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8911,175
CordobaSpain 2,0121,251
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1984,473
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3365,180
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5765,329
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8754,894
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8644,887
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4305,238
ChumphonThailand 8,4935,278
CanakkaleTurkey 746464
CorumTurkey 1,418881
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8002,362
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0612,524
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8881,173
CernovcyUkraine 879546
ChernigovUkraine 1,394866
CarrascoUruguay 11,4327,104
ColoniaUruguay 11,5207,159
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1145,042
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5075,286
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Camden, ScUsa 8,1835,085
Canton, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5045,284
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7094,791
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4604,014
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3775,205
Casper, WyUsa 9,0115,600
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3375,802
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5364,683
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9014,910
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2765,143
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1925,090
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1955,093
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9104,915
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0915,028
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7144,793
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1715,078
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3955,217
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8974,286
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9234,302
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0555,006
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1155,664
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0815,643
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0555,006
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9876,206
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7494,815
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0175,603
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0625,010
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0454,999
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9104,916
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5515,313
Clark, SdUsa 8,3965,217
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8595,505
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3675,199
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3985,840
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7114,792
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1765,081
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1345,676
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8694,890
College Park, MdUsa 7,5524,693
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5575,317
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1955,093
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1265,050
Columbus, InUsa 8,1525,066
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8774,895
Conception, MoUsa 8,6315,363
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8225,482
Conway, ArUsa 8,8445,496
Conway, ScUsa 8,0434,998
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Corning, ArUsa 8,7025,407
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9594,324
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7886,082
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3645,819
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5865,957
Covington, LaUsa 9,0285,610
Covington, TnUsa 8,6385,368
Crete, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8235,483
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3672,092
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3672,092
CaracasVenezuela 8,8115,475
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7135,414
CoroVenezuela 8,9715,575
ChipataZambia 6,4223,991
ChomaZambia 6,6784,150
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1454,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -