Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7941,115
In SalahAlgeria 2,2201,379
InnsbruckAustria 738459
IbiriteBrazil 9,4275,858
IguatuBrazil 7,9414,935
IlheusBrazil 8,6435,371
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4835,271
IndaialBrazil 10,3496,431
IpameriBrazil 9,5245,918
IraiBrazil 10,6466,616
IreceBrazil 8,5415,307
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5455,310
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1515,687
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0445,620
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1625,694
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3825,830
ItapevaBrazil 10,0856,267
ItirucuBrazil 8,5815,332
ItuacuBrazil 8,7135,415
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3106,407
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9444,315
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4033,979
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4534,631
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6933,538
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9913,723
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4027,085
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0199,333
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6608,488
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4355,241
IzobambaEcuador 10,5796,574
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8371,141
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3336,421
IoanninaGreece 399248
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8283,000
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8082,366
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7133,550
IranshahrIran 4,1922,605
IstranaItaly 585363
IidaJapan 9,3895,835
IizukaJapan 9,1125,662
IrakoJapan 9,4235,855
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3735,825
IrozakiJapan 9,5285,921
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4105,847
IshinomakiJapan 9,3335,800
IwamizawaJapan 8,9415,556
IzuharaJapan 8,9785,579
IrbidJordan 1,9191,192
IfraneMorocco 2,2661,408
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,63210,957
IlorinNigeria 4,0222,499
InchonNorth Korea 8,5505,313
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9432,450
IslamabadPakistan 4,8273,000
IquitosPeru 10,4076,467
IloiloPhilippines 10,3546,434
IasiRomania 902560
IcaRussia 8,3815,208
IlirnejRussia 7,5324,681
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9084,914
IrkutskRussia 6,1783,839
Ivdel’Russia 3,4502,144
IbizaSpain 1,466911
IspartaTurkey 1,188738
IstanbulTurkey 929577
IzmirTurkey 898558
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 855531
IzmailUkraine 910566
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Independence, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0254,365
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1155,043
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4925,277
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8684,889
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6235,358
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3285,175
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7594,821
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2904,530
IsokaZambia 6,0513,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -