Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5377,169
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2566,994
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8697,375
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4198,339
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1116,905
RosarioArgentina 11,6127,216
RichmondAustralia 15,8139,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1649,423
RecifeBrazil 7,7754,832
RemansoBrazil 8,4185,231
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4256,478
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6135,974
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3246,415
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7396,052
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5065,286
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6984,783
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2715,139
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2745,142
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0843,781
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7815,456
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6394,126
RuoqiangChina 5,7353,564
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5155,913
RandersDenmark 1,6381,018
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5875,336
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4005,220
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0199,333
RumipambaEcuador 10,6316,606
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0791,292
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1941,363
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9521,213
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0535,004
RostockGermany 1,356843
RhodesGreece 1,102685
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3542,084
ReykhólarIceland 3,5432,202
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4682,155
RamsarIran 2,8371,763
RashtIran 2,7331,698
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1101,311
RadicofaniItaly 518322
Resia PassItaly 752467
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 469292
RivoltoItaly 546339
Rolle PassItaly 644400
RomeItaly 467290
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 492306
Ronchi LegionariItaly 511317
RumoiJapan 8,8705,512
RigaLatvia 1,6411,020
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,463909
RodriguesMauritius 8,3405,183
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9473,695
RabatMorocco 2,3581,465
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7904,841
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7374,186
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,98711,177
RangioraNew Zealand 17,94511,151
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,127
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,10811,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,70611,003
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,01311,193
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,26011,347
RivasNicaragua 10,2596,375
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8283,000
RebolyRussia 2,4921,549
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7771,104
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2902,044
RagaSudan 3,8732,407
RashadSudan 3,6442,265
RenkSudan 3,7172,310
RumbekSudan 4,1452,576
RanongThailand 8,4845,272
Roi EtThailand 8,4505,251
RizeTurkey 1,8601,156
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7882,354
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,054655
RomnyUkraine 1,473915
RovnoUkraine 1,073667
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9192,435
RochaUruguay 11,2947,018
Racine, WiUsa 7,9874,963
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8954,906
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7465,435
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7475,435
Reading, PaUsa 7,3924,593
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9826,203
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9455,559
Redding, CaUsa 9,9506,183
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9446,179
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0675,013
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6814,773
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6814,773
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8744,893
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1765,081
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4485,249
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1075,038
Rockville, InUsa 8,1425,059
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4715,264
Rome, GaUsa 8,4595,257
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9714,953
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7316,047
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7506,059
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -