Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3362,694
BustAfghanistan 4,2282,627
BatnaAlgeria 1,271790
BecharAlgeria 2,1811,355
BejaiaAlgeria 1,294804
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2761,415
BiskraAlgeria 1,381858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9161,191
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5608,426
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4828,378
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4998,389
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8177,965
ByrdAntarctica 15,5239,646
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1297,537
BarilocheArgentina 12,9018,017
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5787,195
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2209,458
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6449,721
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4897,761
BrestBelarus 1,133704
BrusselsBelgium 1,382859
Belize CityBelize 9,9696,195
BeninBenin 4,3222,686
BohiconBenin 4,2472,639
BermudaBermuda 7,1004,412
BageBrazil 11,0336,856
BambuiBrazil 9,5595,940
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5125,911
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0214,984
BarcelosBrazil 9,3495,810
BarraBrazil 8,6165,354
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3105,164
BarreirasBrazil 8,8375,491
BelémBrazil 8,2315,115
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4125,849
BelterraBrazil 8,8355,490
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5205,294
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5746,571
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8165,478
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3495,809
BrevesBrazil 8,4075,224
BurgasBulgaria 768477
BurundiBurundi 5,2343,253
BatouriCameroon 4,2622,648
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5704,083
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0525,625
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8194,237
Banff, AbCanada 8,6615,382
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1764,459
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3983,354
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6385,368
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7974,845
Blue River, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1164,422
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9155,540
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0965,031
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1835,085
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3663,335
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1045,658
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8874,280
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2532,643
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6282,254
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2328,223
BeijingChina 7,6984,784
BarranquillaColombia 9,4235,856
Benito SalasColombia 10,0626,252
BogotáColombia 9,8376,113
BrnoCzech Republic 731454
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4242,749
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7752,967
BaniDominican Republic 8,5195,294
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4285,238
BahariyaEgypt 1,8651,159
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9061,184
BiarritzFrance 1,594991
BordeauxFrance 1,525948
BrestFrance 1,8591,155
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,94610,531
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,94410,529
BitamGabon 4,5592,833
BanjulGambia 4,6452,886
BerlinGermany 1,149714
BrockenGermany 1,162722
BokeGuinea 4,7502,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7162,931
BudapestHungary 544338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 539335
BangaloreIndia 6,5544,072
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1023,792
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7014,164
BikanerIndia 5,1683,211
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8226,725
BabolsarIran 3,0071,869
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8442,389
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7131,686
Bandar LengehIran 3,7692,342
BirjandIran 3,7332,320
BushehrIran 3,2912,045
BaghdadIraq 2,5061,557
BasraIraq 2,9491,833
BelmulletIreland 2,4161,501
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2401,392
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 201125
BergamoItaly 749465
BolognaItaly 586364
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 683425
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 388241
BrindisiItaly 222138
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3552,706
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4952,794
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4172,745
BeirutLebanon 1,8031,120
BenghaziLibya 1,190740
BirzaiLithuania 1,580982
BitolaMacedonia 324201
BlantyreMalawi 6,7124,171
BvumbweMalawi 6,7404,188
BintuluMalaysia 10,1696,319
BamakoMali 4,1782,596
Bko-SMali 4,1832,600
BougounMali 4,2642,650
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3282,068
BaitagMongolia 5,6303,499
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6733,525
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4654,017
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0534,383
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0554,384
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2653,893
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9114,294
BulganMongolia 6,3113,922
BhamawMyanmar 7,3494,567
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,76611,040
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,09811,247
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0536,247
BilmaNiger 2,7091,684
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4372,136
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5442,202
BergenNorway 2,1541,339
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1521,337
BjornoyaNorway 3,5442,202
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7471,707
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5641,593
BadinPakistan 5,0233,121
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0463,136
BalakotPakistan 4,8072,987
BarkhanPakistan 4,7612,959
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9516,184
BascoPhilippines 9,5515,935
BialystokPoland 1,222759
BejaPortugal 2,2511,399
BragancaPortugal 2,0401,267
BistritaRomania 711442
BucharestRomania 675419
BajkitRussia 5,3533,326
BarabinskRussia 4,4572,770
BarnaulRussia 4,8273,000
BerezovoRussia 3,7792,348
BiserRussia 3,3012,051
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6264,739
BogdarinRussia 6,5964,099
BogucanyRussia 5,5153,427
BomnakRussia 7,3694,579
BorRussia 5,0283,124
BorzjaRussia 7,0094,356
BratskRussia 5,8383,628
BelgradeSerbia 306190
BoSierra Leone 4,8373,006
BontheSierra Leone 4,9193,057
BratislavaSlovakia 618384
BerberaSomalia 4,4332,754
BusanSouth Korea 8,8895,524
BadajozSpain 2,1331,325
BarcelonaSpain 1,332828
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7761,104
BabanusaSudan 3,6072,242
BaselSwitzerland 988614
BernSwitzerland 961597
BangkokThailand 8,3685,200
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3585,194
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9874,963
BizerteTunisia 927576
BalikesirTurkey 888552
BursaTurkey 954593
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7472,328
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,2771,415
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2111,374
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2121,375
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8351,141
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7601,094
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6531,027
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6115,972
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5194,673
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3384,560
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3394,561
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7935,464
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1505,686
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8975,529
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9194,921
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9484,318
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2965,155
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1836,328
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5145,291
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8924,283
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8004,847
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0715,016
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7764,832
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8565,503
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6115,351
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0886,269
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3945,216
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9114,916
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2495,126
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1325,675
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6855,397
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1694,455
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6986,027
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4045,843
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6485,374
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2514,506
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9284,305
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8914,904
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3015,158
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5185,915
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1474,441
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8025,469
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3334,557
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0925,028
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9505,562
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9376,175
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2406,363
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7744,831
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4024,600
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1785,703
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9674,951
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3375,181
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9404,312
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5205,916
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1272,565
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6605,381
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0415,618
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0514,382
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0664,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -