Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4362,757
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5712,840
JuninArgentina 11,7427,296
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0956,273
JacobinaBrazil 8,4315,239
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6974,783
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6904,778
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3815,829
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5285,921
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3325,177
JiuquanChina 6,4654,017
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2416,364
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6355,366
JoensuuFinland 2,3491,460
JokioinenFinland 2,0521,275
JyvskylFinland 2,2521,399
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8303,002
JulianehbGreenland 4,6252,874
JagdalpurIndia 6,4724,022
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3706,444
JerusalemIsrael 1,9261,197
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1706,320
JosNigeria 3,7542,333
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4752,160
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4722,158
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7542,954
JhelumPakistan 4,9143,054
JiwaniPakistan 4,4212,747
JuliacaPeru 11,0256,851
JakutskRussia 6,8824,276
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1881,360
JenisejskRussia 5,2193,243
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0695,635
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6605,382
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9534,321
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0421,890
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6842,289
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7204,798
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1601,342
JubaSudan 4,4082,739
JokkmokkSweden 2,6651,656
JönköpingSweden 1,7051,060
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7031,058
JendoubaTunisia 1,050653
JerbaTunisia 1,167725
JerseyUk 1,7241,072
JaltaUkraine 1,308813
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9305,549
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5915,338
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4915,276
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5944,719
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5025,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -