Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4432,761
FarahAfghanistan 4,0042,488
FormosaArgentina 10,9236,788
ForrestAustralia 13,8218,588
FrancistownBotswana 7,1674,454
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2384,498
FloraniaBrazil 7,7424,811
FlorestaBrazil 8,0785,020
FlorianoBrazil 8,2465,124
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3616,439
FormosaBrazil 9,2855,770
FortalezaBrazil 7,6724,768
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6126,594
FrancaBrazil 9,7056,031
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7874,839
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8104,853
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0014,972
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1655,074
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6095,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8454,875
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7274,802
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0104,978
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4223,991
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4173,987
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6933,538
FayaChad 2,7431,704
FamagustaCyprus 1,602996
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,584984
FarafraEgypt 1,9511,213
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9453,073
FichtelbergGermany 950590
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,100684
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 344214
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8042,986
FaranahGuinea 4,5812,847
FalconaraItaly 399248
Florence, TuscanyItaly 573356
Foggia, PugliaItaly 248154
FonniItaly 790491
FrontoneItaly 447278
FrosinoneItaly 411256
FukauraJapan 9,0675,635
FukueJapan 9,0685,635
FukuiJapan 9,2515,749
FukuokaJapan 9,0975,653
FukushimaJapan 9,3475,808
FukuyamaJapan 9,2065,721
FushikiJapan 9,2375,740
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5182,808
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7234,799
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0865,025
FunchalMadeira 3,2492,019
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0354,993
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2251,383
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2051,370
FaroPortugal 2,3021,430
FerganaRussia 4,3982,733
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8603,020
FalunSweden 2,0051,246
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6271,011
FeodosijaUkraine 1,408875
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0034,973
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1795,082
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6994,163
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1215,046
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4835,271
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4535,253
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8915,525
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9724,954
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5485,312
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4605,257
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6556,000
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8524,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9686,194
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1455,683
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1065,658
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7765,453
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9675,572
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9544,943
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3335,799
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9604,325
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1615,072
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2425,743
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6234,737
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2066,342
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3155,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -