Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2111,374
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5591,590
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4131,499
YaoundeCameroon 4,3652,713
YokoCameroon 4,1642,588
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5024,040
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5874,715
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1035,035
YanjiChina 8,3045,160
YichangChina 7,9954,968
YinchuanChina 7,1014,413
YiningChina 4,9903,101
YariguiesColombia 9,6345,987
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4585,256
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4415,245
YazdIran 3,3872,104
YakushimaJapan 9,3755,826
YamagataJapan 9,2975,777
YamaguchiJapan 9,1185,666
YokkaichiJapan 9,3665,820
YokohamaJapan 9,5025,905
YonagoJapan 9,1305,673
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3165,789
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6227,222
YeMyanmar 8,0384,995
YolaNigeria 3,7562,334
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8365,491
YurimaguasPeru 10,7956,708
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3662,091
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6595,381
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3872,105
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2895,773
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4735,265
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0315,612
York, PaUsa 7,4874,652
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6444,750
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3556,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -