Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0532,519
Zell Am SeeAustria 665413
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3451,457
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1865,087
ZhengzhouChina 7,8834,898
ZhijiangChina 8,1055,036
ZagrebCroatia 390243
ZugspitzeGermany 770479
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 594369
ZahedanIran 4,0652,526
ZanjanIran 2,6681,658
ZacatecasMexico 10,5406,550
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1534,445
ZinderNiger 3,3272,067
ZhobPakistan 4,6562,893
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6116,594
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6136,595
ZamoscPoland 975606
Zielona GoraPoland 1,050652
ZigalovoRussia 6,1023,792
ZiganskRussia 6,3283,932
ZyryankaRussia 7,3004,536
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,576979
ZurichSwitzerland 914568
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8383,628
ZonguldakTurkey 1,138707
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,439895
ZitomirUkraine 1,170727
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,314817
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,354842
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8496,120
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1985,095
ZambeziZambia 6,2683,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -