Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5132,804
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4512,766
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6951,054
General PicoArgentina 12,0207,470
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4687,127
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5164,049
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9349,902
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6337,850
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4688,369
GrazAustria 526327
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3471,458
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4611,529
GomelBelarus 1,448900
GrodnoBelarus 1,294804
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9584,945
GoianiaBrazil 9,5165,914
GoiasBrazil 9,5205,916
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1855,708
GrajauBrazil 8,4245,235
GuairaBrazil 10,4726,508
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7454,813
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8435,495
GarouaCameroon 3,7332,320
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4603,393
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3444,563
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Golden, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Goose, NfCanada 5,6593,516
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4444,626
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4035,222
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3573,950
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0243,743
GanzhouChina 8,6205,357
GuangzhouChina 8,7015,407
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4165,230
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8236,725
GonderEthiopia 3,8322,381
GourdonFrance 1,362846
GrenobleFrance 1,028639
GeisenheimGermany 1,126700
GorlitzGermany 976607
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1321,325
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3666,442
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3735,203
GoaIndia 6,0653,769
GuwahatiIndia 6,7754,210
GelaItaly 702436
GenoaItaly 772479
GhediItaly 696433
Gioia Del ColleItaly 231143
GrazzaniseItaly 377234
GrossetoItaly 575358
GrottaglieItaly 244152
GuardiavecchiaItaly 737458
GuidoniaItaly 447278
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6982,920
GifuJapan 9,3385,803
GaoMali 3,4032,115
GuamMariana Islands 11,7467,299
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7716,693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6086,592
GuaymasMexico 10,5926,582
GaluutMongolia 6,1983,851
GemertNetherlands 1,361846
GisborneNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,83311,082
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,04611,214
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,17911,297
GayaNiger 3,7022,301
GardermoenNorway 2,0091,249
GeiloNorway 2,0971,303
GdanskPoland 1,305811
GalatiRomania 853530
Gor’KijRussia 2,3711,473
GorznyjRussia 2,2381,391
GridinoRussia 2,7821,729
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9183,056
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9567,430
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,263785
GijonSpain 1,9231,195
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5612,213
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5882,230
GoteborgSweden 1,7281,074
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7371,079
GothenburgSweden 1,7271,073
GunnarnSweden 2,4851,544
GenevaSwitzerland 1,030640
GabesTunisia 1,198744
GafsaTunisia 1,219758
GiresunTurkey 1,6891,049
GoztepeTurkey 936582
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2111,996
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1431,953
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1791,354
GajvoronUkraine 1,112691
GeniceskUkraine 1,381858
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7385,430
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0695,014
Galva, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7235,421
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7235,421
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5565,317
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8184,858
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6816,016
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1025,034
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2425,743
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4525,874
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8374,870
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8296,108
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8855,521
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8325,488
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8764,894
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0785,020
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7385,430
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9594,946
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3015,158
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9385,554
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2025,097
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2505,127
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Groton, CtUsa 7,0804,400
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2695,138
GuanareVenezuela 9,1545,688
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3745,825
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4325,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -