Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5458,417
UaupesBrazil 9,6045,968
UbatubaBrazil 9,7856,080
UberabaBrazil 9,6736,011
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6474,752
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4613,393
UpernavikGreenland 5,0123,114
UummannaqGreenland 4,8713,027
UdineItaly 542337
Ustica IslandItaly 604375
UenoJapan 9,3555,813
UnzendakeJapan 9,1585,691
UrakawaJapan 9,0835,644
UshibukaJapan 9,1865,708
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4185,853
UwajimaJapan 9,2635,756
UkmergeLithuania 1,483922
UtenaLithuania 1,529950
UlaangomMongolia 5,5123,425
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5724,084
UlgiiMongolia 5,4033,357
UliastaiMongolia 5,9243,681
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5203,430
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8474,255
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8155,478
UfaRussia 3,0281,882
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7852,974
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3993,976
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2085,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3963,974
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2952,048
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5285,300
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1924,469
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4344,619
Umm BeninSudan 3,6262,253
UmeňSweden 2,3601,466
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6065,348
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2855,149
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0485,001
UrfaTurkey 1,8611,157
UsakTurkey 1,049652
Uman’Ukraine 1,160721
UzgorodUkraine 740460
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6764,770
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -