Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75510,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8784,895
ParanaArgentina 11,5067,150
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1146,906
PehuajoArgentina 11,9057,398
PergaminoArgentina 11,6697,251
PigeArgentina 12,0637,496
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7397,295
PosadasArgentina 10,8526,743
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1336,918
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2567,616
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5577,182
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9388,040
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3677,685
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7152,308
ParakouBenin 3,9982,485
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0204,984
ParacatuBrazil 9,3905,835
ParanaBrazil 9,0775,641
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1896,331
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9026,153
ParintinsBrazil 8,9775,578
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8514,879
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6746,633
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4805,891
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2225,109
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1215,047
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8985,529
PeixeBrazil 9,0885,647
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2805,146
PicosBrazil 8,1585,070
PiraiBrazil 9,6385,989
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4295,859
PompeuBrazil 9,4265,857
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4556,497
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5495,313
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4216,476
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0226,228
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7356,671
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9835,582
PosseBrazil 9,0975,653
PlevenBulgaria 536333
PlovdivBulgaria 549341
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8775,516
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2575,131
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1144,421
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2944,532
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4844,651
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8313,624
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0144,980
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0815,022
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6505,375
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8305,487
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1035,035
ParronChile 12,4127,713
Puerto AysenChile 13,2678,244
Puerto MonttChile 13,0528,111
Punta ArenasChile 13,5898,444
PingbianChina 8,1005,033
PeralesColombia 9,9396,176
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1845,707
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2946,397
PragueCzech Republic 879546
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6485,374
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4355,242
PoloDominican Republic 8,6085,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4295,238
PichilingueEcuador 10,7086,654
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7866,702
PuyoEcuador 10,6156,596
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7781,105
ParisFrance 1,399869
PerpignanFrance 1,243772
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4217,097
Port-GentilGabon 4,9103,051
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5147,155
PotsdamGermany 1,146712
PatrasGreece 578359
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3453,321
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4722,779
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9544,942
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6705,388
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8076,094
PecsHungary 373232
PambanIndia 6,9634,327
PuneIndia 5,8453,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4475,870
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1106,282
PadovaItaly 584363
Paganella MountainItaly 683425
Palermo, SicilyItaly 647402
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 653406
PantelleriaItaly 834518
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 669416
PerdasdefoguItaly 796495
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 458285
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 321200
PiacenzaItaly 717446
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 635395
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 508316
Ponza IslandItaly 468291
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 293182
Pratica Di MareItaly 479298
PrizziItaly 676420
PakseLaos 8,6885,399
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9685,573
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0635,010
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1025,035
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1838,192
PodgoricaMontenegro 9962
PatheinMyanmar 7,6764,770
PutaoMyanmar 7,1604,449
PyiMyanmar 7,5684,703
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,12910,023
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,13011,266
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8836,141
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3432,699
PohangNorth Korea 8,8375,492
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3775,206
PadidanPakistan 4,8172,993
PanjgurPakistan 4,4822,785
ParachinarPakistan 4,5692,839
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5432,823
PeshawarPakistan 4,6852,911
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8628,614
PilarParaguay 10,9826,824
PiscoPeru 11,3867,075
PiuraPeru 11,1106,904
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7376,672
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1296,294
PoznanPoland 1,090677
PrzemyslPoland 873542
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1411,331
PortalegrePortugal 2,1661,346
Porto Portugal 2,2071,372
PavelecRussia 1,9841,233
PecoraRussia 3,4742,159
PermRussia 3,1351,948
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7195,418
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3841,481
PjatigorskRussia 2,0141,252
PoronajskRussia 8,4805,270
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6341,015
Providenja BayRussia 8,0725,016
PskovRussia 1,8321,139
PodorSenegal 4,2572,646
PopradSlovakia 733455
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5565,317
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6754,769
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,330827
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1084,417
Port SudanSudan 3,1291,944
ParamariboSuriname 8,2015,096
PiteňSweden 2,5291,572
PalmyraSyria 1,9661,222
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99210,559
PhetchabunThailand 8,2195,108
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1225,047
PhraeThailand 8,0174,982
PhuketThailand 8,6235,358
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5965,342
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4105,226
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4455,248
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3505,189
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8941,177
PoltavaUkraine 1,480920
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3117,029
PradoUruguay 11,4477,113
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3787,070
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Pana, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Paoli, InUsa 8,1525,066
Paris, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1195,667
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1945,713
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9805,581
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3105,785
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8765,516
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Perry, OkUsa 9,0755,639
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3764,583
Philo, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1496,307
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5735,327
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9065,534
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3855,211
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6664,764
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2174,485
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9354,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7025,407
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3055,782
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7085,411
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2385,741
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2854,527
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2385,741
Portage, WiUsa 7,9654,950
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8014,226
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4605,879
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9885,585
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9965,590
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5544,694
Princeton, InUsa 8,3565,192
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9954,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3145,788
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2275,734
PetaukeZambia 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -