Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,356843
LuandaAngola 5,7483,572
LuenaAngola 6,0563,763
La PlataArgentina 11,5687,188
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1616,936
La RiojaArgentina 11,7877,324
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8817,383
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5268,405
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9806,823
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8799,867
LavertonAustralia 15,5329,652
LearmonthAustralia 12,1347,540
LongreachAustralia 14,6679,114
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6669,114
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Low HeadAustralia 15,8279,835
LinzAustria 692430
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3421,455
LerwickUk 2,3411,455
La PazBolivia 10,9476,803
LavrasBrazil 9,5945,962
LencoisBrazil 8,6135,352
LinharesBrazil 9,1075,659
LondrinaBrazil 10,1996,338
LomBulgaria 437272
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9004,909
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4314,618
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0174,360
Langara, BcCanada 8,8965,528
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3054,540
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6905,400
London, OnCanada 7,5524,693
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7703,586
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5844,713
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4212,126
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1517,551
LanzhouChina 7,0864,403
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5104,045
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5855,956
LimonCosta Rica 10,1506,308
LarnacaCyprus 1,595991
LimassolCyprus 1,567974
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1153,800
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5653,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6531,027
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4035,222
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4655,260
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4545,254
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4515,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6166,597
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9086,779
LuxorEgypt 2,3101,435
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3596,437
Laucala BayFiji 16,72110,390
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1551,339
Le MansFrance 1,514941
LilleFrance 1,440895
LyonFrance 1,102685
LambarnGabon 4,8863,036
LastourvilleGabon 4,8653,023
LibrevilleGabon 4,7722,965
LeipzigGermany 1,064661
LindenbergGermany 1,104686
LamiaGreece 554344
LarissaGreece 493306
LemnosGreece 658409
LimnosGreece 669416
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9524,942
LabeGuinea 4,5562,831
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8227,968
La CeibaHonduras 10,0026,215
La MesaHonduras 10,1056,279
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1603,206
LudhianaIndia 5,2113,238
Lampedusa IslandItaly 925575
LatinaItaly 445277
LatronicoItaly 334208
LecceItaly 268167
LodwarKenya 4,7272,938
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0515,003
LiepajaLatvia 1,551964
LaukuvaLithuania 1,471914
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,197744
LazaropoleMacedonia 248154
LabuanMalaysia 10,1906,332
LuqaMalta 818508
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0304,990
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8936,769
LashioMyanmar 7,4854,651
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,11111,254
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,09711,246
LagosNigeria 4,2652,650
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1671,346
LillehammerNorway 2,1121,312
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0423,133
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5996,586
LimaPeru 11,3337,042
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2556,372
LisbonPortugal 2,3281,447
LeninbadRussia 4,2462,638
LevsiRussia 3,7102,305
LungiSierra Leone 4,8603,020
LjubljanaSlovenia 474295
LanzaroteSpain 3,2131,996
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6701,038
LocarnoSwitzerland 833518
LuganoSwitzerland 816507
LatakiaSyria 1,7131,065
LampangThailand 7,9544,942
LoeiThailand 8,1935,091
Lop BuriThailand 8,2955,155
LomeTogo 4,3822,723
LeemingUk 1,9301,199
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3421,455
London, EnglandUk 1,6971,055
London-GatwickUk 1,6771,042
LynehamUk 1,8031,120
L’VovUkraine 915568
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,112691
LozovajaUkraine 1,569975
LubnyUkraine 1,403872
LuckUkraine 1,057657
LuganskUkraine 1,7651,097
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1085,038
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2255,732
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3135,787
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6205,356
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0064,354
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3145,788
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7315,425
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1545,067
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1325,675
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0735,017
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1125,662
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9356,174
Larned, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2565,752
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0616,252
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5554,695
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8874,279
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4485,249
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6705,387
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6515,376
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2855,148
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1075,038
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5185,293
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8724,892
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1715,699
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7584,200
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6515,376
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8054,850
Libby, MtUsa 8,9235,545
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6645,384
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6234,737
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3155,167
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8815,518
Llano, TxUsa 9,6145,974
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9985,592
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4186,474
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4006,463
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4186,474
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7416,053
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8314,866
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1965,093
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8055,472
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1364,435
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5615,941
Luling, TxUsa 9,6395,990
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9235,545
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8214,860
LivingstoneZambia 6,7704,207
LundaziZambia 6,3003,915
LusakaZambia 6,5434,066
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5324,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -