Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 269167
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8497,363
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5957,205
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9947,453
ViennaAustria 637396
VitebskBelarus 1,6531,027
VassourasBrazil 9,6035,967
VicosaBrazil 9,4085,846
VitoriaBrazil 9,2045,719
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7815,456
VarnaBulgaria 804500
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0094,355
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1275,671
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3175,168
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2815,146
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1895,710
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2275,734
ValdiviaChile 12,9598,053
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8697,997
VallenarChile 12,0127,464
ValparaisoChile 12,3567,678
VanguardiaColombia 9,8346,111
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1626,315
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7021,058
VestervigDenmark 1,7161,067
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4775,268
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4195,232
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5005,282
VilsandiEstonia 1,7681,099
VaasaFinland 2,2811,417
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3622,089
VeravalIndia 5,3973,353
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6714,146
ValentiaIreland 2,3541,463
VeniceItaly 558347
VeronaItaly 653406
VicenzaItaly 615382
Vigna Di ValleItaly 488303
ViterboItaly 496308
VolterraItaly 594369
VientianeLaos 8,2245,111
VarenaLithuania 1,373853
VilniusLithuania 1,426886
VeracruzMexico 10,4096,468
VlissingenNetherlands 1,466911
VaernesNorway 2,3601,466
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2181,378
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1681,969
VillarricaParaguay 10,7596,686
Vrfu OmuRomania 665413
VanavaraRussia 5,7023,543
VasileviciRussia 1,382859
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7651,097
VerhojanskRussia 6,6254,117
ViljujskRussia 6,4353,999
VitimRussia 6,2653,893
Vize IslandRussia 4,7432,947
VladivostokRussia 8,4225,234
VolgogradRussia 2,1471,334
VologdaRussia 2,3791,478
VoronezRussia 1,8761,166
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3094,542
VytegraRussia 2,3821,480
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4624,015
ValenciaSpain 1,593990
ValladolidSpain 1,8831,170
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1841,357
VisbySweden 1,6701,038
VanTurkey 2,1751,351
ValleyUk 2,0431,270
VinnitsaUkraine 1,091678
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1476,306
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3905,213
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4585,878
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Vevay, InUsa 8,1115,040
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9815,581
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6606,003
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0835,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -