Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0762,533
ShkoderAlbania 13382
SkikdaAlgeria 1,151715
SaltaArgentina 11,3567,057
San AntonioArgentina 12,4687,748
San LuisArgentina 12,0307,476
San RafaelArgentina 12,2697,624
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1187,530
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4837,136
SarmientoArgentina 13,0468,107
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8639,857
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8619,856
SalzburgAustria 698434
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3981,490
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5941,612
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5331,574
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0852,539
SaveBenin 4,1422,574
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6516,619
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13886
SalvadorBrazil 8,4525,252
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8786,759
SantaremBrazil 8,7985,467
SantosBrazil 9,9096,158
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8586,126
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9155,540
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8964,906
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5096,530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8666,752
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6686,008
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9964,969
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0325,613
São PauloBrazil 9,8936,148
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7916,084
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4326,483
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3515,189
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3655,198
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3955,838
SobralBrazil 7,7954,844
SoureBrazil 8,1805,083
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7085,411
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1546,931
SurubimBrazil 7,8124,855
SadovoBulgaria 564350
SandanskiBulgaria 443276
SofiaBulgaria 432269
SiemreapCambodia 8,6625,383
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0723,773
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6335,364
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4043,980
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0003,729
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2165,105
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5194,672
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9773,714
Scott, SkCanada 8,2885,150
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1673,832
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2793,902
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7844,216
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4404,623
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6714,767
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6895,399
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7463,571
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2043,856
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4225,233
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4275,237
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9613,704
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4532,146
SalCape Verde 4,8283,000
SantiagoChile 12,3617,681
SewellChile 12,3787,692
ShanghaiChina 8,6865,398
ShantouChina 8,9305,549
ShenyangChina 8,0324,991
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8476,119
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3605,817
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2376,361
SplitCroatia 165103
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,425886
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6321,014
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4425,246
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4275,237
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3875,212
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4455,248
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3715,202
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4765,267
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4895,275
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5145,290
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5505,313
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3755,204
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3935,216
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5125,289
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4715,264
San GabrielEcuador 10,4466,491
SalloumEgypt 1,386861
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6351,016
SohagEgypt 2,1731,351
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1121,312
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3386,424
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7777,940
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7961,737
StrasbourgFrance 1,044649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0795,020
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1375,056
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8671,160
SchleswigGermany 1,460908
StuttgartGermany 969602
SamosGreece 929577
Skiros IslandGreece 675420
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 951591
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8172,993
SiguiriGuinea 4,3572,708
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2226,352
SzegedHungary 431268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 526327
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5482,205
SagarIndia 5,8793,653
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9433,072
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7967,952
SemnanIran 3,1221,940
ShahroudIran 3,2091,994
ShirazIran 3,3952,110
ShannonIreland 2,2911,424
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 846526
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 206128
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 316197
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 675419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 820510
Scuro MountainItaly 396246
SigonellaItaly 643400
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8232,997
SagaJapan 9,1175,666
SaigoJapan 9,0675,634
SakaiJapan 9,1155,664
SakataJapan 9,2135,725
SapporoJapan 8,9315,550
SaseboJapan 9,0895,648
SendaiJapan 9,3265,795
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3345,800
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1025,656
ShinjoJapan 9,2515,749
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4425,868
ShirakawaJapan 9,3875,833
ShizuokaJapan 9,4705,885
SumotoJapan 9,3165,789
SuttsuJapan 8,8985,529
SuwaJapan 9,3615,817
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9728,061
SavannakhetLaos 8,4945,278
SiauliaiLithuania 1,525948
SiluteLithuania 1,433890
SkopjeMacedonia 302187
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1274,429
SalimaMalawi 6,4944,035
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3716,445
SibuMalaysia 10,1376,299
SanMali 3,9342,445
SegouMali 3,9992,485
SikassoMali 4,1712,592
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8224,861
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5846,577
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5194,051
SainshandMongolia 6,9634,327
SafiMorocco 2,6581,652
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9211,815
SittweMyanmar 7,2854,527
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9991,242
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9602,461
SaiqOman 4,2332,630
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4342,755
SurOman 4,4142,743
SialkotPakistan 5,0053,110
SibbiPakistan 4,6312,878
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8806,761
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4217,097
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6556,621
SandomierzPoland 936582
SniezkaPoland 917570
SuwalkiPoland 1,325823
SzczecinPoland 1,222759
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3831,481
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7082,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1605,071
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0394,996
Satu MareRomania 684425
SibiuRomania 591367
SulinaRomania 974605
SadrinskRussia 3,5392,199
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0961,303
SalekhardRussia 3,9352,445
SaratovRussia 2,3161,439
SejmcanRussia 7,5984,721
SelagoncyRussia 6,0013,729
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0695,635
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1764,459
SmolenskRussia 1,6851,047
SociRussia 1,7571,092
SortovalaRussia 2,2791,416
SuntarRussia 6,3583,951
SurgutRussia 4,1542,581
SverdlovskRussia 3,3662,092
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0151,873
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9564,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8353,005
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4704,021
SingaporeSingapore 9,5685,946
SliacSlovakia 672418
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5645,322
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2085,101
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9591,217
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6361,017
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7761,104
SevilleSpain 2,1171,315
SennarSudan 3,5622,214
ShambatSudan 3,3012,051
ShendiSudan 3,2322,008
StenseleSweden 2,4931,549
StockholmSweden 1,8571,154
StorlienSweden 2,3291,447
SundsvallSweden 2,2101,373
SantisSwitzerland 857533
SongeaTanzania 6,1923,848
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4085,225
SongkhlaThailand 8,8555,503
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2795,145
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5915,339
SurinThailand 8,5235,296
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9772,471
SokodeTogo 4,0922,543
SfaxTunisia 1,091678
SousseTunisia 995618
SamsunTurkey 1,509938
SiirtTurkey 2,0831,294
SivasTurkey 1,6121,001
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7152,309
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0301,262
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4211,504
SarataUkraine 992617
SarnyUkraine 1,156718
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,307812
SumyUkraine 1,551964
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9062,427
SaltoUruguay 11,3067,026
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1126,283
Safford, AzUsa 10,0826,265
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8684,268
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6975,405
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4495,250
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7235,421
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Salem, InUsa 8,1525,066
Salem, OrUsa 9,5435,930
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4725,886
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6766,013
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7036,030
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4746,509
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2366,361
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1595,070
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4336,483
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4866,516
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4196,474
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1805,083
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5114,668
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3345,179
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1435,682
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1525,066
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2535,750
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2685,759
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9345,552
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1055,658
Selma, AlUsa 8,7475,436
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1494,442
Seymour, InUsa 8,1525,066
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1615,072
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8735,514
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1675,696
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5185,293
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4425,246
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9734,954
Southport, NcUsa 7,9724,954
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8254,862
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0725,638
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9954,968
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7555,441
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8915,525
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1385,057
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7894,840
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2174,485
State College, PaUsa 7,4914,655
State University, MsUsa 8,8055,472
State University, NmUsa 10,0056,217
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7554,819
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2445,744
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4325,239
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0464,378
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9715,575
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1975,094
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3245,794
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6095,349
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2214,487
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0472,515
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4625,880
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0485,622
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7805,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2061,992
SocotraYemen 4,7902,977
SenangaZambia 6,5544,073
SerenjeZambia 6,3363,937
SeshekeZambia 6,7154,173
SolweziZambia 6,1563,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -