Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9092,429
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6131,002
HuamboAngola 6,1703,834
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9528,048
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9479,910
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9369,903
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4859,001
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9232,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3055,161
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2823,904
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2663,894
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6573,515
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7344,806
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Hope, BcCanada 9,0525,625
HaikouChina 8,6875,398
HailarChina 7,2694,517
HamiChina 5,9373,689
HetanChina 5,1933,227
HavanaCuba 9,1055,658
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3985,219
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3655,198
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5935,340
HelwanEgypt 1,8481,148
HurguadaEgypt 2,2281,384
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7021,679
HelsinkiFinland 1,9971,241
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0191,254
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,64310,342
HamburgGermany 1,359845
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,360845
HannoverGermany 1,259783
HelgolandGermany 1,484922
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 797495
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,017632
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9463,074
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0458,106
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8878,008
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1911,983
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2973,913
HaifaIsrael 1,8391,143
HaboroJapan 8,8375,491
HachijojimaJapan 9,7106,034
HachinoheJapan 9,1625,693
HagiJapan 9,0955,652
HakodateJapan 9,0105,599
HamadaJapan 9,0965,652
HamamatsuJapan 9,4495,871
HikoneJapan 9,3185,790
HimejiJapan 9,2615,755
HiradoJapan 9,0615,631
HirooJapan 9,0985,654
HiroshimaJapan 9,1625,693
HitaJapan 9,1545,688
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2315,736
HunLibya 1,516942
HomboriMali 3,5752,222
HomalinMyanmar 7,1264,428
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9144,918
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,95611,158
HighbankNew Zealand 17,88011,111
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,80711,065
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,65110,969
HororataNew Zealand 17,90011,123
HyderabadPakistan 4,9353,066
HuanucoPeru 11,0996,897
HelPoland 1,330827
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1615,071
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9172,434
HatangaRussia 5,3593,330
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6622,275
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9554,322
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7141,687
HurbanovoSlovakia 580361
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7859,188
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4495,250
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3405,183
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3594,573
HalaibSudan 2,8491,770
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4672,155
HudeibaSudan 3,1651,967
HaparandaSweden 2,6031,618
HarnosandSweden 2,2211,380
HamaSyria 1,8131,127
HassakahSyria 2,0511,274
Hua HinThailand 8,4035,222
HakkariTurkey 2,2451,395
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8281,136
HersonUkraine 1,225761
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,018633
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6135,973
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8924,283
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4634,637
Hart, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0674,392
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5495,312
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4825,271
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Hays, KsUsa 8,9455,559
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1586,313
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8055,472
Helena, MtUsa 8,9405,556
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3524,568
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8314,866
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1805,083
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4735,886
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7295,424
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6795,393
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4495,251
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3514,568
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Holly, CoUsa 9,2005,717
Homer, AkUsa 8,6025,345
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4095,225
Horton, KsUsa 8,6895,399
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8275,485
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8284,864
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Houma, LaUsa 9,1885,709
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4665,882
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9734,955
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5295,300
Huron, SdUsa 8,4585,256
HanoiVietnam 8,2665,137
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0795,642
HarareZimbabwe 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -