Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubrovnik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubrovnik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubrovnik with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7861,110
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5331,574
OranArgentina 11,1426,924
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1747,565
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2038,826
OstendeBelgium 1,491927
ObidosBrazil 8,8245,483
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8642,401
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0504,381
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0504,381
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9988,077
OdenseDenmark 1,520944
OtavaloEcuador 10,5106,531
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,11110,633
OuluFinland 2,5201,566
OroomiehIran 2,3461,458
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 738458
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4522,766
ObihiroJapan 9,0395,617
OfunatoJapan 9,3005,779
OitaJapan 9,2045,719
OkayamaJapan 9,2295,735
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4825,892
OmaezakiJapan 9,4915,898
OmuJapan 8,8805,518
OnahamaJapan 9,4415,867
OsakaJapan 9,3245,794
OshimaJapan 9,5455,931
OtaruJapan 8,9055,534
OwaseJapan 9,4175,852
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5651,594
OujoaMorocco 1,9391,205
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,25310,100
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,74611,027
OphirNew Zealand 17,72811,016
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,18511,301
OtautauNew Zealand 17,60710,941
OcotalNicaragua 10,1366,299
OrlandNorway 2,4031,494
OsloNorway 1,9871,235
OhotskRussia 7,6104,729
OkhotskRussia 7,6104,729
OlekminskRussia 6,5864,093
OlenekRussia 5,8283,621
OmskRussia 4,1502,579
OnegaRussia 2,6861,669
OrenburgRussia 2,9331,823
OymyakonRussia 7,2814,524
OviedoSpain 1,9441,208
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2961,427
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3171,440
OdessaUkraine 1,087675
OvrucUkraine 1,257781
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2575,131
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6914,779
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4535,874
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8334,867
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1625,694
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3365,802
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5795,331
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2165,106
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6165,354
Orono, MeUsa 6,6324,121
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9364,932
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2254,489
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3225,171
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7454,813
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9715,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -